Welcome All 4 Kids

✆ 61 03 9357 5981

Privacy Policy

This policy sets out how The Great Little will handle the personal information that you may disclose to us when you use a this website.  This policy contains information on how The Great Little collects, uses, discloses and stores personal information. The policy can be broadly summed up by this statement:  The Great Little will not sell or rent your information to another party and will only use your personal information for the purpose of providing the products and services you have requested from us.

What types of personal information will The Great Little  collect? 
The Great Little  will only collect the personal information that it needs to help you enjoy the full range of The Great Little  services.  This means that when you use a The Great Little website or other The Great Little services, The Great Little may collect personal information such as your name, address, telephone number, email address and age.


The Great Little does not collect sensitive information (for example: medical history) from users of the The Great Little website.

How The Great Little collects personal information
We collect personal information from you if you buy something from us, if you subscribe to our newsletter(s), if you sign up for an account with us and also if you enter a The Great Little competition.
We may also collect personal information, when you use a The Great Little site, by using cookies, recording your IP address and other statistical methods.
When you share personal information with us, we will use our best endeavours to store and protect it securely.  We will use SSL encryption to help us with this task.

How we use your personal information
In general, The Great Little will only use your personal information to provide the product or service that you have requested from us. More specifically, The Great Little  may use your personal information to:

  • Communicate with you to facilitate your order
  • Arrange delivery of the item(s) that you have ordered
  • Take payment for the item(s) you have purchased

The Great Little may also use your personal information to assist you with product choices and to keep you informed of changes to product ranges or special offers.
The Great Little uses cookies, IP addresses and other statistical information to improve our websites, look at aggregated usage statistics, save items that are in your basket and provide other personalized features throughout your time on our sites. We will also use it to generally examine how our customers use and access our websites and services.
The Great Little will only communicate with you by email if you have provided us with your email address and consented to receive email communication from The Great Little.
The The Great Little websites contains links to the sites of third parties.  These third party sites are not under the control of The Great Little.  Please ensure that you visit the privacy policies of those third party websites to be aware of their policy on the handling of personal information.

Who we share your personal information with

Our logistics partners
We may share some of your personal information with our logistics partners so that they can deliver the products you buy to the address you have given us. This would generaly include the delivery address, recipient's name and contact details if necessary
Our billing partners
We may share some of your personal information with our billing partners in order to ensure that your payment is processed smoothly.
Federal or State police authorities
We may disclose your personal information to the relevant authority when required to do so by law, in cases of fraud and where any threats are made against any of our employees, The Great Little or the general public.
Related bodies corporate
We may disclose personal information to our related bodies corporate.
How you can control your personal information
You are entitled to gain access to personal information that The Great Little holds about you.  You may amend, correct or update this personal information at any time. If you would like to access any of the personal information we have about you please contact us at sales@all4kidsonline.com.au
If you would like to unsubscribe from receiving any of our commercial electronic messages, such as an email, sent to you by The Great Little please visit the my account section. Your request to unsubscribe will be actioned promptly.
The Great Little is bound by the National Privacy Principles. Please visit http://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy/privacy-act/national-privacy-principles for more information.